top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: May 8 2023

PRIVACY POLICY

DISCLAIMER FOR CALIFORNIA USERS.

Your privacy and rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the California Online

Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) are important to us. We offer this document as a resource to view

how we collect, manage, store, and use your Personal Information in the day-to-day running of our

website. This Privacy Policy, intended for California residents, can be applied to all website users to

disclose how we collect, manage, store, and use your Personal Information as defined under CIV

1798.140(v) of the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

THE BUSINESS.

This Privacy Policy is between you and the following organization:

Company Name: All & All Card Kingz

Address: 600 N Prospect Ave Suite H, Porterville, California, 93257

Phone: 5593610368

E-Mail: allandallcardkingz@gmail.com

Website.

Website URL: www.allandallcardkingz.com

Website Name: AllandAllCardKingz

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED.

Identifiers. A real name or alias, postal address, signature, home phone number or mobile phone

number, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number or other financial information,

physical characteristics or description, e-mail address; account name, Social Security Number (SSN),

driver's license number or state identification card number, passport number, or other similar

identifiers.

Commercial Information. Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained,

considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.

Inferences Drawn From Other Personal Information. Profile reflecting a person's preference,

characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and

aptitudes.

Internet or Other Similar Network Activity. Browsing history, search history, and information on a

consumer's interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.

Geolocation Data. Physical location or movements. For example, city, state, country, and ZIP code

associated with your

address or derived through Wi-Fi triangulation; and, with permission in on your mobile devices settings, and precise geolocation information from GPS-based functionality on your mobile devices.

 

Hereinafter known as "Personal Information" 

 

SOURCES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

Using the website. We collect certain information from your activity on our website, starting when you

first arrive and accessing it on an electronic device. We may collect your IP address, device ID,

advertising identifiers, browser type, operating system, internet service provider, pages visited

(including clicks and duration), and other related log information. For mobile phones, we may collect

your device's GPS signal or other information about nearby Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.

Creating a User Profile or Account. We may collect information directly from you or an agent

authorized to act on your behalf. For example, if you, or someone acting on your behalf, provides your

name and e-mail to create a profile or an account. We also collect information indirectly from you or

your authorized agent. This can be done through information we collect from you while providing

content, products, or services.

bottom of page